no more visa runs

no more visa runs

Study a language at Patong Language School and get a 3-month, 6-month or even a 1 year ED visa.

PLS is a registered language school with the Thai Ministry of Education. This means we can arrange visas for qualifying students. How do you qualify? Simple, just enrol for at least 3 months of language study and we’ll take care of the rest. The longer you enrol for, the longer your visa will be issued for.

The ED visa is a great option for those who don’t want to work and aren’t eligible for a retirement visa. You don’t need a minimum bank balance or work permit – all you have to do is study! And that isn’t exactly hard work either – we have study options from as little as 4 classes per week.

Have a look at the course details on the website or download an infosheet.

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusFacebooktwittergoogle_plus

Spread the word

Come visit us in Patong Beach and see for yourself what we're all about.

Then tell your friends!

google_plustwitterFacebookgoogle_plustwitterFacebook

Recent Posts

Find us on Facebook

Send us a message