Need a Thailand ED Visa?

You’ve come to the right place!

We make it easy.

All you have to do is enrol with Patong Language School for at least a 3 month language course and we do the rest.

Anyone can apply.

You can study with us from 90 days up to one year – or even longer! Once you have your ED visa, you won’t have to go on any more annoying ‘visa runs’ – simply report to the Immigration Department in Phuket Town every 90 days (it’s free and doesn’t take long).

Want to know more?

For more information on ED visas and answers to many frequently asked questions, take a look at our ED VISA page:

To find out which language course is right for you, check out our website for course information and pricing:

We look forward to seeing you here at Patong Language School!

Learn Thai in Phuket

Easy Going Thai lesson – you could get an ED visa for this course!


Spread the word

Come visit us in Patong Beach and see for yourself what we're all about.

Then tell your friends!


Recent Posts

Find us on Facebook

Send us a message